Norwegian Listed Shares

For viewing other markets or segments, please use the links in the right column.

Name Symbol Currency ISIN Sector ICB Code Fact Sheet
2020 Bulkers 2020o NOK BMG9156K1018
ABG Sundal Collier ABGo NOK NO0003021909
Aqua Bio Technology ABTo NOK NO0010307135
Aker Carbon Capture ACCo NOK NO0010890304
Axactor ACRo NOK NO0010840515
Adevinta ADEo NOK NO0010844038
Aega AEGAo NOK NO0010626559
AF Gruppen AFGo NOK NO0003078107
Arendals Fossekompani AFKo NOK NO0003572802
Avance Gas Holding AGASo NOK BMG067231032 6010
Akastor AKASTo NOK NO0010215684 6010
Aker BioMarine AKBMo NOK NO0010886625
Aker AKERo NOK NO0010234552 3020
Aker Horizons AKHo NOK NO0010921232
Aker BP AKRBPo NOK NO0010345853
Aker Solutions AKSOo NOK NO0010716582
AKVA Group AKVAo NOK NO0003097503
Awilco LNG ALNGo NOK NO0010607971
American Shipping Company AMSCo NOK NO0010272065
Anora Group Oyj ANORAo NOK FI4000292438 4510
AqualisBraemar LOC AQUAo NOK NO0010715394
Archer ARCHo NOK BMG0451H1170 6010
Arribatec Group ARRo NOK NO0003108102
Atlantic Sapphire ASAo NOK NO0010768500
Asetek ASTKo NOK DK0060477263
Atea ATEAo NOK NO0004822503 1010
Austevoll Seafood AUSSo NOK NO0010073489
Awilco Drilling AWDRo NOK GB00B5LJSC86
ArcticZymes Technologies AZTo NOK NO0010014632
B2Holding B2Ho NOK NO0010633951
Bakkafrost BAKKAo NOK FO0000000179
Bank Norwegian BANOo NOK NO0011002511
Belships BELCOo NOK NO0003094104
BEWi BEWIo NOK NO0010890965
BerGenBio BGBIOo NOK NO0010650013
Byggma BMAo NOK NO0003087603
Bonheur BONHRo NOK NO0003110603
Borr Drilling BORRo NOK BMG1466R2078
Borgestad BORo NOK NO0003111700
Bouvet BOUVo NOK NO0010360266
Borregaard BRGo NOK NO0010657505
BW Energy BWEo NOK BMG0702P1086
BW LPG Limited BWLPGo NOK BMG173841013
BW Offshore BWOo NOK BMG1738J1247
Cadeler CADLRo NOK DK0061412772
Carasent CARAo NOK NO0010123060
Carbon Transition CARBNo NOK NO0010778095
Cloudberry Clean Energy CLOUDo NOK NO0010876642
Contextvision CONTXo NOK SE0014731154
Crayon Group Holding CRAYNo NOK NO0010808892
DLT DLTXo NOK NO0003055808
DNB Bank DNBo NOK NO0010161896
DNO DNOo NOK NO0003921009 6010
DOF DOFo NOK NO0010070063
EAM Solar EAMo NOK NO0010607781
Eidesvik Offshore EIOFo NOK NO0010263023
Elkem ELKo NOK NO0010816093
Elopak ELOo NOK NO0011002586
Electromagnetic Geoservices EMGSo NOK NO0010358484
Endúr ENDURo NOK NO0010379779
Ensurge Micropower ENSUo NOK NO0010299068
Entra ENTRAo NOK NO0010716418
Europris EPRo NOK NO0010735343
Equinor EQNRo NOK NO0010096985 6010
Fjordkraft Holding FKRFTo NOK NO0010815673
FLEX LNG FLNGo NOK BMG359472021
Frøy FROYo NOK NO0010936792
Frontline FROo NOK BMG3682E1921 5020
Seabird Exploration GEGo NOK CY0101162119
Gentian Diagnostics GENTo NOK NO0010748866
Gaming Innovation Group GIGo NOK US36467X2062 4050
Gjensidige Forsikring GJFo NOK NO0010582521 3030
Goodtech GODo NOK NO0004913609
Golden Ocean Group GOGLo NOK BMG396372051
Grieg Seafood GSFo NOK NO0010365521
Gyldendal GYLo NOK NO0004288200
Hafnia HAFNIo NOK BMG4233B1090
Havila Shipping HAVIo NOK NO0010257728
Hofseth BioCare HBCo NOK NO0010598683
Hexagon Composites HEXo NOK NO0003067902
5th Planet Games HUGOo NOK DK0060945467
Hunter Group HUNTo NOK NO0010283211
Havyard Group HYARDo NOK NO0010708605
Ice Group ICEGRo NOK NO0010734742
IDEX Biometrics IDEXo NOK NO0003070609
Insr Insurance Group INSRo NOK NO0010593544
Interoil Exploration and Prod. IOXo NOK NO0010284318
Itera ITERAo NOK NO0010001118
Jinhui Shipping and Transport. JINo NOK BMG5137R1088
Kahoot! KAHOTo NOK NO0010823131
Klaveness Combination Carriers KCCo NOK NO0010833262
Kid KIDo NOK NO0010743545
Kitron KITo NOK NO0003079709
KMC Properties KMCPo NOK NO0010360175
Kongsberg Automotive KOAo NOK NO0003033102 4010
Kongsberg Gruppen KOGo NOK NO0003043309
Komplett KOMPLo NOK NO0011016040
Komplett Bank KOMPo NOK NO0010694029
Link Mobility Group Holding LINKo NOK NO0010894231
Lerøy Seafood Group LSGo NOK NO0003096208
Medistim MEDIo NOK NO0010159684
Magnora MGNo NOK NO0010187032 6010
Mowi MOWIo NOK NO0003054108 4510
MPC Container Ships MPCCo NOK NO0010791353
Mercell Holding MRCELo NOK NO0010307143
Magseis Fairfield MSEISo NOK NO0010663669 6010
Multiconsult MULTIo NOK NO0010734338
Nordic Nanovector NANOVo NOK NO0010597883
Napatech NAPAo NOK DK0060520450
Norwegian Air Shuttle NASo NOK NO0010196140
Navamedic NAVAo NOK NO0010205966
NEL NELo NOK NO0010081235
NEXT Biometrics Group NEXTo NOK NO0010629108
Norsk Hydro NHYo NOK NO0005052605 5510
Nekkar NKRo NOK NO0003049405
Northern Drilling NODLo NOK BMG6624L1090
Nordic Semiconductor NODo NOK NO0003055501
Northern Ocean NOLo NOK BMG6682J1036
Nordic Mining NOMo NOK NO0010317340
NORBIT NORBTo NOK NO0010856511
North Energy NORTHo NOK NO0010550056
Norwegian Energy Company NORo NOK NO0010379266
NRC Group NRCo NOK NO0003679102
Norway Royal Salmon NRSo NOK NO0010331838
Norske Skog NSKOGo NOK NO0010861115
NTS NTSo NOK NO0004895103
Observe Medical OBSRVo NOK NO0010865009
Ocean Yield OCYo NOK NO0010657448
Odfjell B ODFBo NOK NO0003399917
Odfjell A ODFo NOK NO0003399909
Odfjell Drilling Ltd ODLo NOK BMG671801022
Okeanis Eco Tankers OETo NOK MHY641771016
Okea OKEAo NOK NO0010816895
Olav Thon Eiendomsselskap OLTo NOK NO0005638858
Orkla ORKo NOK NO0003733800 5020
Otello Corporation OTECo NOK NO0010040611
Oceanteam OTSo NOK NO0010317316
Pareto Bank PARBo NOK NO0010397581
PCI Biotech Holding PCIBo NOK NO0010405640
Panoro Energy PENo NOK NO0010564701
Pexip Holding PEXIPo NOK NO0010840507
PGS PGSo NOK NO0010199151 6010
Philly Shipyard PHLYo NOK NO0010395577
Photocure PHOo NOK NO0010000045
poLight PLTo NOK NO0010341712
PetroNor E&P PNORo NOK AU0000057408
Polaris Media POLo NOK NO0010466022
Pioneer Property Group PPGo NOK NO0010735681
Protector Forsikring PROTo NOK NO0010209331
Prosafe PRSo NOK NO0010861990 6010
Petrolia PSEo NOK CY0102630916
Questerre Energy QECo NOK CA74836K1003 6010
Q-Free QFRo NOK NO0003103103
RAK Petroleum RAKPo NOK GB00BRGBL804
Reach Subsea REACHo NOK NO0003117202
REC Silicon RECSIo NOK NO0010112675 6010
GC Rieber Shipping RISHo NOK NO0010262686
RomReal ROMo NOK BMG763301022
Salmones Camanchaca SACAMo NOK CL0002409135
Saga Pure SAGAo NOK NO0010572589
Salmon Evolution SALMEo NOK NO0010892094
SalMar SALMo NOK NO0010310956
SAS SASNOo NOK SE0003366871 4050
SATS SATSo NOK NO0010863285
Sbanken SBANKo NOK NO0010739402
Selvaag Bolig SBOo NOK NO0010612450
Scana SCANAo NOK NO0003053308
Scatec SCATCo NOK NO0010715139
Schibsted A SCHAo NOK NO0003028904 4030
Schibsted B SCHBo NOK NO0010736879 4030
Seadrill SDRLo NOK BMG7998G1069 6010
S.D. Standard Drilling SDSDo NOK CY0101550917
Shelf Drilling SHLFo NOK KYG236271055
Siem Offshore SIOFFo NOK KYG812291253
SmartCraft SMCRTo NOK NO0011008971
Stolt-Nielsen SNIo NOK BMG850801025
Solstad Offshore SOFFo NOK NO0003080608
Solon Eiendom SOLONo NOK NO0003106700
SpareBank 1 SR-Bank SRBNKo NOK NO0010631567
Self Storage Group SSGo NOK NO0010781206
Storebrand STBo NOK NO0003053605 3030
StrongPoint STROo NOK NO0010098247
Subsea 7 S.A. SUBCo NOK LU0075646355 6010
Techstep TECHo NOK NO0003095309
Telenor TELo NOK NO0010063308 1510
TGS TGSo NOK NO0003078800 6010
TietoEVRY Oyj TIETOo NOK FI0009000277 1010
Tomra Systems TOMo NOK NO0005668905 5020
Treasure TREo NOK NO0010763550
Targovax TRVXo NOK NO0010689326
Ultimovacs ULTIo NOK NO0010851603
Veidekke VEIo NOK NO0005806802
Vistin Pharma VISTNo NOK NO0010734122
Volue VOLUEo NOK NO0010894603
Vow VOWo NOK NO0010708068 6010
Voss Veksel- og Landmandsbank VVLo NOK NO0003025009
Wallenius Wilhelmsen WAWIo NOK NO0010571680
Wilson WILSo NOK NO0010252356
Webstep WSTEPo NOK NO0010609662
Wilh. Wilhelmsen Holding B WWIBo NOK NO0010576010
Wilh. Wilhelmsen Holding A WWIo NOK NO0010571698
XXL XXLo NOK NO0010716863
Yara International YARo NOK NO0010208051 5520
Zalaris ZALo NOK NO0010708910