Norwegian Listed Shares

For viewing other markets or segments, please use the links in the right column.

Name Symbol Currency ISIN Sector ICB Code Fact Sheet
Aqua Bio Technology ABTo NOK NO0010307135
Aega AEGAo NOK NO0010626559
AF Gruppen AFGo NOK NO0003078107
Arendals Fossekompani AFKo NOK NO0003572802
Akastor AKAo NOK NO0010215684 Oil & Gas 0500
Aker BP AKERBPo NOK NO0010345853
Aker AKERo NOK NO0010234552 Financials 8700
Aker Solutions AKSOo NOK NO0010716582
AKVA Group AKVAo NOK NO0003097503
Awilco LNG ALNGo NOK NO0010607971
American Shipping Company AMSCo NOK NO0010272065
African Petroleum Corporation APCLo NOK AU000000AOQ0
Apptix APPo NOK NO0010123060
Aqualis AQUAo NOK NO0010715394
Archer ARCHERo NOK BMG0451H1170 Oil & Gas 0500
Arcus ARCUSo NOK NO0010776875
ABG Sundal Collier Holding ASCo NOK NO0003021909
Asetek ASETEKo NOK DK0060477263
Atea ATEAo NOK NO0004822503 Technology 9500
Atlantic Petroleum ATLA NOKo NOK FO000A0DN9X4 Oil & Gas 0500
Austevoll Seafood AUSSo NOK NO0010073489
Avance Gas Holding Ltd. AVANCEo NOK BMG067231032 Oil & Gas 0500
Avocet Mining AVMo NOK GB00BZBVR613
Awilco Drilling AWDRo NOK GB00B5LJSC86
Axactor AXAo NOK SE0005569100
B2Holding B2Ho NOK NO0010633951
Bakkafrost BAKKAo NOK FO0000000179
Borr Drilling BDRILLo NOK BMG575071086
Belships BELo NOK NO0003094104
Bergen Group BERGENo NOK NO0010379779
BerGenBio BGBIOo NOK NO0010650013
Biotec Pharmacon BIOTECo NOK NO0010014632
Byggma BMAo NOK NO0003087603
Bonheur BONo NOK NO0003110603
Borgestad BORo NOK NO0003111700
Bouvet BOUVETo NOK NO0010360266
Borregaard BRGo NOK NO0010657505
BW LPG Limited BWLPGo NOK BMG173841013
BW Offshore BWOo NOK BMG1738J1247
ContextVision COVo NOK SE0000371239
Crayon Group Holding CRAYONo NOK NO0010808892
Cxense CXENSEo NOK NO0010671068
Data Respons DATo NOK NO0003064107
DNB DNBo NOK NO0010031479 Financials 8300
DNO DNOo NOK NO0003921009 Oil & Gas 0500
DOF DOFo NOK NO0010070063
EAM Solar EAMo NOK NO0010607781
Eidesvik Offshore EIOFo NOK NO0010263023
Ekornes EKOo NOK NO0003035305
Element ELEo NOK NO0003055808
EMAS Offshore EMASo NOK SG1AD2000008
Electromagnetic Geoservices EMGSo NOK NO0010358484
Entra ENTRAo NOK NO0010716418
Europris EPRo NOK NO0010735343
EVRY EVRYo NOK NO0010019649
Fjord1 FJORDo NOK NO0010792625
FLEX LNG FLNGo NOK BMG359471031
Fred. Olsen Energy FOEo NOK NO0003089005 Oil & Gas 0500
Frontline FROo NOK BMG3682E1921 Industrials 2700
Funcom FUNCOMo NOK NL0000062461
Gaming Innovation Group GIGo NOK US4593781051
Gjensidige Forsikring GJFo NOK NO0010582521 Financials 8500
Goodtech GODo NOK NO0004913609
Golden Ocean Group GOGLo NOK BMG396372051
Grieg Seafood GSFo NOK NO0010365521
Gyldendal GYLo NOK NO0004288200
Havila Shipping HAVIo NOK NO0010257728
Hofseth BioCare HBCo NOK NO0010598683
Hexagon Composites HEXo NOK NO0003067902
Hiddn Solutions HIDDNo NOK NO0003108102
Höegh LNG Holdings HLNGo NOK BMG454221059
Hugo Games HUGOo NOK DK0060945467
Hunter Group HUNTo NOK NO0010283211
Havyard Group HYARDo NOK NO0010708605
IDEX IDEXo NOK NO0003070609
I.M. Skaugen IMSKo NOK NO0003072803
Incus Investor INCo NOK NO0003053308
Infront INFRNTo NOK NO0010789506
Insr Insurance Group INSRo NOK NO0010593544
InterOil Exploration and Prod. IOXo NOK NO0010284318
Itera ITEo NOK NO0010001118
Jinhui Shipping and Transport. JINo NOK BMG5137R1088
Kid KIDo NOK NO0010743545
Kitron KITo NOK NO0003079709
Kongsberg Automotive KOAo NOK NO0003033102 Consumer Goods 3300
Kongsberg Gruppen KOGo NOK NO0003043309
Komplett Bank KOMPo NOK NO0010694029
Kværner KVAERo NOK NO0010605371
Link Mobility Group LINKo NOK NO0010219702 Telecommunications 6500
Lerøy Seafood Group LSGo NOK NO0003096208
Medistim MEDIo NOK NO0010159684
Marine Harvest MHGo NOK NO0003054108 Consumer Goods 3500
Magseis MSEISo NOK NO0010663669 Oil & Gas 0500
Multiconsult MULTIo NOK NO0010734338
Nordic Nanovector NANOo NOK NO0010597883
Napatech NAPAo NOK DK0060520450
Norwegian Air Shuttle NASo NOK NO0010196140
NattoPharma NATTOo NOK NO0010289200 Consumer Goods 3500
Navamedic NAVAo NOK NO0010205966
NEL NELo NOK NO0010081235
NEXT Biometrics Group NEXTo NOK NO0010629108
NextGenTel Holding NGTo NOK NO0010199052
Norsk Hydro NHYo NOK NO0005052605 Basic Materials 1700
Northern Drilling NODLo NOK BMG6624L1090
Nordic Semiconductor NODo NOK NO0003055501
Norwegian Finans Holding NOFIo NOK NO0010387004
Nordic Mining NOMo NOK NO0010317340
North Energy NORTHo NOK NO0010550056
Norwegian Energy Company NORo NOK NO0010379266
Norwegian Property NPROo NOK NO0010317811 Financials 8600
NRC Group NRCo NOK NO0003679102
Norway Royal Salmon NRSo NOK NO0010331838
Norske Skogindustrier NSGo NOK NO0004135633 Basic Materials 1700
NTS NTSo NOK NO0004895103
Ocean Yield OCYo NOK NO0010657448
Odfjell B ODFBo NOK NO0003399917
Odfjell A ODFo NOK NO0003399909
Odfjell Drilling Ltd ODLo NOK BMG671801022
Olav Thon Eiendomsselskap OLTo NOK NO0005638858
Opera Software OPERAo NOK NO0010040611
Orkla ORKo NOK NO0003733800 Industrials 2700
Oceanteam OTSo NOK NO0010317316
Pareto Bank PARBo NOK NO0010397581
PCI Biotech Holding PCIBo NOK NO0010405640
Petrolia PDRo NOK CY0102630916
Panoro Energy PENo NOK NO0010564701
Petroleum Geo-Services PGSo NOK NO0010199151 Oil & Gas 0500
Philly Shipyard PHLYo NOK NO0010395577
Photocure PHOo NOK NO0010000045
Polarcus PLCSo NOK KYG7153K1085
Polaris Media POLo NOK NO0010466022
Pioneer Property Group Pref PPG PREFo NOK NO0010735681
Protector Forsikring PROTCTo NOK NO0010209331
Prosafe PRSo NOK CY0100470919 Oil & Gas 0500
Questerre Energy QECo NOK CA74836K1003 Oil & Gas 0500
Q-Free QFRo NOK NO0003103103
RAK Petroleum RAKPo NOK GB00BRGBL804
Reach Subsea REACHo NOK NO0003117202
REC Silicon RECo NOK NO0010112675 Oil & Gas 0500
GC Rieber Shipping RISHo NOK NO0010262686
RomReal ROMo NOK BMG763301022
Saferoad Holding SAFEo NOK NO0010781743
Saga Tankers SAGAo NOK NO0010572589
SalMar SALMo NOK NO0010310956
SAS SAS NOKo NOK SE0003366871 Consumer Services 5700
Sbanken SBANKo NOK NO0010739402
Selvaag Bolig SBOo NOK NO0010612450
Songa Bulk SBULKo NOK NO0010778095
SeaBird Exploration SBXo NOK CY0101162119
Schibsted A SCHAo NOK NO0003028904 Consumer Services 5500
Schibsted B SCHBo NOK NO0010736879 Consumer Services 5500
Seadrill SDRLo NOK BMG7945E1057 Oil & Gas 0500
S.D. Standard Drilling SDSDo NOK CY0101550917
Sevan Marine SEVANo NOK NO0010187032 Oil & Gas 0500
Sevan Drilling SEVDRo NOK BMG8070J1099
Siem Offshore SIOFFo NOK KYG813131011
Stolt-Nielsen SNIo NOK BMG850801025
Solstad Farstad SOFFo NOK NO0003080608
Solon Eiendom SOLONo NOK NO0003106700
Solvang SOLVo NOK NO0003390007
Songa Offshore SONGo NOK CY0100962113 Oil & Gas 0500
Spectrum SPUo NOK NO0010429145
SpareBank 1 SR-Bank SRBANKo NOK NO0010631567
The Scottish Salmon Company SSCo NOK JE00B61ZHN74
Self Storage Group SSGo NOK NO0010781206
Scanship Holding SSHIPo NOK NO0010708068 Oil & Gas 0500
Scatec Solar SSOo NOK NO0010715139
Storebrand STBo NOK NO0003053605 Financials 8500
Statoil STLo NOK NO0010096985 Oil & Gas 0500
Storm Real Estate STORMo NOK NO0010360175
StrongPoint STRONGo NOK NO0010098247
Subsea 7 S.A. SUBCo NOK LU0075646355 Oil & Gas 0500
Team Tankers International TEAMo NOK BMG870871057
Techstep TECHo NOK NO0003095309
Telenor TELo NOK NO0010063308 Telecommunications 6500
TGS-NOPEC Geophysical Company TGSo NOK NO0003078800 Oil & Gas 0500
Thin Film Electronics THINo NOK NO0010299068
Tomra Systems TOMo NOK NO0005668905 Industrials 2700
Treasure TREo NOK NO0010763550
Targovax TRVXo NOK NO0010689326
TTS Group TTSo NOK NO0003049405
Unified Messaging Systems UMSo NOK NO0010044225
Veidekke VEIo NOK NO0005806802
Vistin Pharma VISTINo NOK NO0010734122
Voss Veksel- og Landmandsbank VVLo NOK NO0003025009
Wilson WILSo NOK NO0010252356
Wentworth Resources WRLo NOK CA9506771042
Webstep WSTEPo NOK NO0010609662
Wilh. Wilhelmsen Holding B WWIBo NOK NO0010576010
Wilh. Wilhelmsen Holding A WWIo NOK NO0010571698
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics WWLo NOK NO0010571680
XXL XXLo NOK NO0010716863
Yara International YARo NOK NO0010208051 Basic Materials 1300
Zalaris ZALo NOK NO0010708910